Meynell Plays Ltd.
Meynell Plays Ltd.

Contact us today!

If you have any queries or wish to discuss anything with us please contact us:

 

+44 01323 730500 +44 01323 730500

info@meynellgames.org.uk

 

Or use our contact form.

Get social with us.

Join Your Friends and Colleagues in 2017:

 

Name of Participant:

Where They Work:

1

Anne-Marie Mackin

 

2

Beth Cooper

Timberplay

3

Cathy Agozzino

Hatch Warren After school club

4

Rebecca Bennett

Coleg y Cymoedd

5

Frank Leon

Hackney Play Association

6

Kay O'Brien

Hackney Play Association

7

Nicola Butler

Hackney Play Association

8

Sarah Wilson

Hackney Play Association

9

Dr Carmen Hita

AIJU, Technical Institute, Spain

10

Encarna Alemañ

AIJU, Technical Institute, Spain

11

Helena Cardoso de Menezes

Consultancy and Training in Risk Assessment, User Safety and Citizenship, Lisbon

12

Mirjana  Petrik

Czech Technical University, Prague

13

Ivan Ambroš

HRAST, Development Agency, Croatia

14

Katrin Froehlich

Fortis Akademie, Germany

15

Pedro Pernias Peco

University of Alicante Spain

16

Sophie Bolt

Play England

17

Sianead Crawford

Hackney Play Association

18

Meynell Walter

Meynell Games

19

Midah Guilbaud-Walter

Meynell Games

20

Carmel Lefcovitch

PLAYtarium

21

Douglas James

Outburst LTD

22

Kirsty Wilson

Childrens Scrapstore

23

Debbie  Woods

Childrens Scrapstore

24

Dan Rees-Jones

Childrens Scrapstore

25

Rachel Shelley

 

26

Nikki Cox

Childrens Scrapstore

27

Sarah Goldsmith

Glasgow Caledonian University

28

Bridget Handscomb

Gwealan Tops Adventure Playground

29

Kerry Raymond

Gwealan Tops Adventure Playground

30

John Fitzpatrick

Gwealan Tops Adventure Playground

31

Tony Delahoy

Play Torbay

32

Julie   Cocker 

YMCA London South West

33

Jacky Kilvington

Home

34

Leanna Giwa

Acacia Adventure Playground

35

Julie Henderson

Acacia Adventure Playground

36

Rachel Murray

Blue Coat Primary School

37

Jessie   Gambell

YMCA London South West

38

Myke   Catterall

YMCA London South West

39

Victoria    Workman

YMCA London South West

40

Cherie  Morgan

Play Scotland

41

Marguerite Hunter Blair

Play Scotland

42

Lesli Godfrey

Leeds Beckett University

43

Heather Dunn

newtongrange asc

44

Lilly Elbra

Timberplay

45

Julius Turner

Pitsmoor Adventure Playground

46

Katie Lee

Pitsmoor Adventure Playground

47

Yanina Koszalinski

Pitsmoor Adventure Playground

48

Zaqer Mused

Pitsmoor Adventure Playground

49

Ivana Tirpakova

Pitsmoor Adventure Playground

50

Kelly  McGihon

Rise and Shine

51

Dave Poulton

Meynell Games

52

Mick Conway

Playfile

53

Gillian  Marsden

Bright Beginnings

54

Debbie  Swift

Bright Beginnings

55

Marie  Shearer

Stevenage Borough Council

56

Carol Middleditch

Stevenage Borough Council

57

Denise Sullivan

Stevenage Borough Council

58

Diane  Wenham

Stevenage Borough Council

59

James Jeffrey

Stevenage Borough Council

60

Jane Rayner

Stevenage Borough Council

61

Gemma Maret

Stevenage Borough Council

62

Christina Duff

Dublin City University

63

Eleanor Image

As it wll appear on your name badge

64

Mark Gladwin

Play England

65

Ellen Beate Hansen Sandseter

Queen Maud University College of Early Childhood Education

66

Becky Willans

KIDS_ Lady Allen Adventure Playground

67

Annette Barnard

Brighton and Hove City Council - Early Years and Childcare

68

Marie-Eve Bernier

City Kids, Cambridge

69

Diane  Magroun

Cambridge Kids Club

70

Jamie Reeder

Cambridge Kids Club

71

Amy Brookes

Cambridge Kids Club

72

Martin King-Sheard

Play Wales

73

Rebekah Bibby

Kent High Weald Partnership

74

Ben Tawil

Ludicology

75

Mike Barclay

Ludicology

76

Wendy Russell

University of Gloucestershire

77

Kelly  Smith

Cambridge City Council

78

Hannah  Fulcher

Cambridge City Council

79

Eddie Nuttall

As it wll appear on your name badge

80

Liz Frisby



Field Court Junior Academy

81

Yvonne Oram

Field Court Junior Academy

82

Jackie Boldon

North East England

83

Libby Truscott

Hertfordshire Community Play Projects

84

Tim Gill

Rethinking Childhood

85

Aileen Shackell

Aileen Shackell Landscape Design

86

Robin   Sutcliffe 

Sutcliffe Play 

87

Jenny Gibson

University of Cambridge

88

Issy Harvey

Haringey Play Association

89

Cathy O'Leary

Haringey Play Association

90

Sereena Keymatlian

Haringey Play Association

91

Simon Bazley

Playful Futures

92

Gemma Saunders

Children's Scrapstore

93

Tom Burgess

OPAL

94

Mike Greenaway

Play Wales

95

Phil Woodruff

Trauma Recovery Centre

96

Joan Beattie

EQ Playwork Training + Consultancy

97

Justine  Pringle

Shiremoor Adventure Playground

98

Maria Steel

shiremoor adventure playground

99

Tracey  McVay

Shiremoor Adventure Playground

100

Keeks  McGarry

Shiremoor Adventure Playground

101

Nicola Embleton

Shiremoor Adventure Playground

102

Joe Beek

Woodland Tribe

103

Tom Williams

Woodland Tribe

104

Steve  Bryant

Milton Keynes Play Association

105

Shelly  Newstead

Common Threads

106

Amelia Truscott

Hertfordshire Community Play Projects

107

Laura Walsh

Central YMCA, London

108

Kate Saunders

Milton Keynes Play Association

109

Cindi Katz

City University of New York, Graduate Center

110

Joshua  Steiner

OPAL Northwest

111

Ingrid Wilkinson

OPAL

112

Ellie Page

Shoreditch AP - Hackney Council

113

Andy Leatham

Shoreditch AP - Hackney Council

114

Nick Jackson

Hackney Council

115

Angela Day

Hackney Marsh AP - Hackney Council

116

Neville Haye

Hackney Marsh AP - Hackney Council

117

Adem Akanel

Shoreditch AP - Hackney Council

118

Dan Best

Sylvan Adventures

119

Rachel Davies

Bristol

120

Guy Dobson

Bristol

121

Archie Morrell

LPW Bristol

122

Glen  Flurry

Sycamore Adventure

123

Rob Wheway

Children's Play Advisory Service

124

Kirsty Jackson

Kids Collective

125

Hannah Reeves

Kids Collective

126

Martyn Cotrel

Hertfordshire Communtiy Play Projects

127

Barbara McIlwrath

Unite the Union

128

Peter  Duncan

Co-Train/ Circus Eruption

129

Ashleigh Bagnall

Meriden Adventure Playground

130

Simon Rix

Meriden Adventure Playground

131

Rob House

LPW Bristol

132

Siobhan Davis

LPW Bristol

133

Sarah Rowland

LPW Bristol

134

Peter Woods Wetton

LPW Bristol

135

Chris Martin

University of Leicester, Tiverton Adventure Playground

136

Ali Wood

Play Resource Company

137

Mario Herraiz

BDU RICHTER

138

Carmen Sabate

BDU-RICHTER

139

Jordi Sabate

BDU RICHTER

140

Barry Walden

London Play

141

Sammy Jimenez

Southmead Adventure Playground

142

Rebecca  Watkins

LPW Bristol

143

Cath  Grigg

West Devon Childrens Centre

144

Shaquille Thomas

Acacia Adventure Playground

145

Rodrigues Keto

Acacia Adventure Playground

146

Naomi  Jones

Calgary Child's Play

147

Sophie Wear

Calgary Child's Play

148

Alison James

University of Winchester

149

Michael Follett

OPAL Outdoor Play and Learning

150

David Ball

Middlesex University

151

Vicky Edwards

Crawley Play Service

152

Tony Cordy

Glastonbury Kidz Field

153

Mihály Csíkszentmihályi

Awesome Dude

154

Bob Hughes

Play Education

155

Lucy Benson

Islington Play Association

156

Sylwyn Guilbaud

 

157

Anita Grant

Islington Play Association

158

Grant Lambie

Free Play

159

Theresa Cansdale

 

160

Jess Milne

 

161

Michael Follett

OPAL

162

Barnabas Shelbourne

YMCA London South West

163

Mignon Matthee

 

164

Susie Dadd

Tree Weaver

 

 

Name of Participant:

Where They Work:

1

Anne-Marie Mackin

 

2

Beth Cooper

Timberplay

3

Cathy Agozzino

Hatch Warren After school club

4

Rebecca Bennett

Coleg y Cymoedd

5

Frank Leon

Hackney Play Association

6

Kay O'Brien

Hackney Play Association

7

Nicola Butler

Hackney Play Association

8

Sarah Wilson

Hackney Play Association

9

Dr Carmen Hita

AIJU, Technical Institute, Spain

10

Encarna Alemañ

AIJU, Technical Institute, Spain

11

Helena Cardoso de Menezes

Consultancy and Training in Risk Assessment, User Safety and Citizenship, Lisbon

12

Mirjana  Petrik

Czech Technical University, Prague

13

Ivan Ambroš

HRAST, Development Agency, Croatia

14

Katrin Froehlich

Fortis Akademie, Germany

15

Pedro Pernias Peco

University of Alicante Spain

16

Sophie Bolt

Play England

17

Sianead Crawford

Hackney Play Association

18

Meynell Walter

Meynell Games

19

Midah Guilbaud-Walter

Meynell Games

20

Carmel Lefcovitch

PLAYtarium

21

Douglas James

Outburst LTD

22

Kirsty Wilson

Childrens Scrapstore

23

Debbie  Woods

Childrens Scrapstore

24

Dan Rees-Jones

Childrens Scrapstore

25

Rachel Shelley

 

26

Nikki Cox

Childrens Scrapstore

27

Sarah Goldsmith

Glasgow Caledonian University

28

Bridget Handscomb

Gwealan Tops Adventure Playground

29

Kerry Raymond

Gwealan Tops Adventure Playground

30

John Fitzpatrick

Gwealan Tops Adventure Playground

31

Tony Delahoy

Play Torbay

32

Julie   Cocker 

YMCA London South West

33

Jacky Kilvington

Home

34

Leanna Giwa

Acacia Adventure Playground

35

Julie Henderson

Acacia Adventure Playground

36

Rachel Murray

Blue Coat Primary School

37

Jessie   Gambell

YMCA London South West

38

Myke   Catterall

YMCA London South West

39

Victoria    Workman

YMCA London South West

40

Cherie  Morgan

Play Scotland

41

Marguerite Hunter Blair

Play Scotland

42

Lesli Godfrey

Leeds Beckett University

43

Heather Dunn

newtongrange asc

44

Lilly Elbra

Timberplay

45

Julius Turner

Pitsmoor Adventure Playground

46

Katie Lee

Pitsmoor Adventure Playground

47

Yanina Koszalinski

Pitsmoor Adventure Playground

48

Zaqer Mused

Pitsmoor Adventure Playground

49

Ivana Tirpakova

Pitsmoor Adventure Playground

50

Kelly  McGihon

Rise and Shine

51

Dave Poulton

Meynell Games

52

Mick Conway

Playfile

53

Gillian  Marsden

Bright Beginnings

54

Debbie  Swift

Bright Beginnings

55

Marie  Shearer

Stevenage Borough Council

56

Carol Middleditch

Stevenage Borough Council

57

Denise Sullivan

Stevenage Borough Council

58

Diane  Wenham

Stevenage Borough Council

59

James Jeffrey

Stevenage Borough Council

60

Jane Rayner

Stevenage Borough Council

61

Gemma Maret

Stevenage Borough Council

62

Christina Duff

Dublin City University

63

Eleanor Image

As it wll appear on your name badge

64

Mark Gladwin

Play England

65

Ellen Beate Hansen Sandseter

Queen Maud University College of Early Childhood Education

66

Becky Willans

KIDS_ Lady Allen Adventure Playground

67

Annette Barnard

Brighton and Hove City Council - Early Years and Childcare

68

Marie-Eve Bernier

City Kids, Cambridge

69

Diane  Magroun

Cambridge Kids Club

70

Jamie Reeder

Cambridge Kids Club

71

Amy Brookes

Cambridge Kids Club

72

Martin King-Sheard

Play Wales

73

Rebekah Bibby

Kent High Weald Partnership

74

Ben Tawil

Ludicology

75

Mike Barclay

Ludicology

76

Wendy Russell

University of Gloucestershire

77

Kelly  Smith

Cambridge City Council

78

Hannah  Fulcher

Cambridge City Council

79

Eddie Nuttall

As it wll appear on your name badge

80

Liz Frisby



Field Court Junior Academy

81

Yvonne Oram

Field Court Junior Academy

82

Jackie Boldon

North East England

83

Libby Truscott

Hertfordshire Community Play Projects

84

Tim Gill

Rethinking Childhood

85

Aileen Shackell

Aileen Shackell Landscape Design

86

Robin   Sutcliffe 

Sutcliffe Play 

87

Jenny Gibson

University of Cambridge

88

Issy Harvey

Haringey Play Association

89

Cathy O'Leary

Haringey Play Association

90

Sereena Keymatlian

Haringey Play Association

91

Simon Bazley

Playful Futures

92

Gemma Saunders

Children's Scrapstore

93

Tom Burgess

OPAL

94

Mike Greenaway

Play Wales

95

Phil Woodruff

Trauma Recovery Centre

96

Joan Beattie

EQ Playwork Training + Consultancy

97

Justine  Pringle

Shiremoor Adventure Playground

98

Maria Steel

shiremoor adventure playground

99

Tracey  McVay

Shiremoor Adventure Playground

100

Keeks  McGarry

Shiremoor Adventure Playground

101

Nicola Embleton

Shiremoor Adventure Playground

102

Joe Beek

Woodland Tribe

103

Tom Williams

Woodland Tribe

104

Steve  Bryant

Milton Keynes Play Association

105

Shelly  Newstead

Common Threads

106

Amelia Truscott

Hertfordshire Community Play Projects

107

Laura Walsh

Central YMCA, London

108

Kate Saunders

Milton Keynes Play Association

109

Cindi Katz

City University of New York, Graduate Center

110

Joshua  Steiner

OPAL Northwest

111

Ingrid Wilkinson

OPAL

112

Ellie Page

Shoreditch AP - Hackney Council

113

Andy Leatham

Shoreditch AP - Hackney Council

114

Nick Jackson

Hackney Council

115

Angela Day

Hackney Marsh AP - Hackney Council

116

Neville Haye

Hackney Marsh AP - Hackney Council

117

Adem Akanel

Shoreditch AP - Hackney Council

118

Dan Best

Sylvan Adventures

119

Rachel Davies

Bristol

120

Guy Dobson

Bristol

121

Archie Morrell

LPW Bristol

122

Glen  Flurry

Sycamore Adventure

123

Rob Wheway

Children's Play Advisory Service

124

Kirsty Jackson

Kids Collective

125

Hannah Reeves

Kids Collective

126

Martyn Cotrel

Hertfordshire Communtiy Play Projects

127

Barbara McIlwrath

Unite the Union

128

Peter  Duncan

Co-Train/ Circus Eruption

129

Ashleigh Bagnall

Meriden Adventure Playground

130

Simon Rix

Meriden Adventure Playground

131

Rob House

LPW Bristol

132

Siobhan Davis

LPW Bristol

133

Sarah Rowland

LPW Bristol

134

Peter Woods Wetton

LPW Bristol

135

Chris Martin

University of Leicester, Tiverton Adventure Playground

136

Ali Wood

Play Resource Company

137

Mario Herraiz

BDU RICHTER

138

Carmen Sabate

BDU-RICHTER

139

Jordi Sabate

BDU RICHTER

140

Barry Walden

London Play

141

Sammy Jimenez

Southmead Adventure Playground

142

Rebecca  Watkins

LPW Bristol

143

Cath  Grigg

West Devon Childrens Centre

144

Shaquille Thomas

Acacia Adventure Playground

145

Rodrigues Keto

Acacia Adventure Playground

146

Naomi  Jones

Calgary Child's Play

147

Sophie Wear

Calgary Child's Play

148

Alison James

University of Winchester

149

Michael Follett

OPAL Outdoor Play and Learning

150

David Ball

Middlesex University

151

Vicky Edwards

Crawley Play Service

152

Tony Cordy

Glastonbury Kidz Field

153

Mihály Csíkszentmihályi

Awesome Dude

154

Bob Hughes

Play Education

155

Lucy Benson

Islington Play Association

156

Sylwyn Guilbaud

 

157

Anita Grant

Islington Play Association

158

Grant Lambie

Free Play

159

Theresa Cansdale

 

160

Jess Milne

 

161

Michael Follett

OPAL

162

Barnabas Shelbourne

YMCA London South West

163

Mignon Matthee

 

164

Susie Dadd

Tree Weaver

Print Print | Sitemap
Created for Meynell Games - Copyright © Play + Playwork Limited 2014-2017